OIT Employees

Julie Acheson
Public Service Intern 2
IT Strategic Planning & Communications
702-895-0579
Frank Alaimo
Senior AV Systems Specialist
Frank Alaimo - AV Systems Specialist
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0714
Yvette Aqui
WebCampus Administrator - Supervisor
Yvette Aqui - WebCampus Administrator - Supervisor
Client Services
702-895-0700
Karen Asquith
Associate Director IT Strategic Planning & Communications
IT Strategic Planning & Communications
702-895-1886
Nicholas Azua
Google Apps Support Specialist
Nick Azua - Google Apps Support Specialist
Client Services
702-895-1615
Katelyn "Katie" Bares
IT Associate Operations Analyst
IT Operations Center
Thierry-Henri Bennett
IT Operations Analyst
Thierry-Henri Bennett - Associate Operations Analyst
IT Operations Center
702-895-0028
Darcey Blaine-Labuguen
Administrative Assistant 3
IT Administrative Services
702-895-0715
Joel Bobrosky
Computer Lifecycle Supervisor
Joel Bobrosky - Computer Lifecycle Supervisor
Client Services
702-895-0700
Andrew Borts
Instructional Technology Support Specialist
Andrew Borts - Instructional Technology Support Specialist
Instructional Technology Services
702-774-7038
Natalie Boyd
Manager of Network Services
Natalie Boyd - Manager of Network Services
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0863
Shellie Brattain
Senior Software Developer - Supervisor
Shellie Brattain - Senior Software Developer - Supervisor
Enterprise Applications
702-895-4060
Matthew Broughton
IT Technician 6
Matthew Broughton - AV Technician 2
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0771
Matthew Buk
Computer Facilities Manager
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0700
Brett Burnes
Data Services Manager
Brett Burnes - Data Services Manager
Enterprise Systems
702-895-5516
Jeremie Campos
Public Service Intern 1
Jeremie Campos - Public Service Intern 1
Client Services
702-895-0777
Lorita Chesler
Associate Director of Network Development and Engineering
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0724
Jeff Chlebowy
Senior PeopleSoft Administrator - Team Lead
Jeff Chlebowy - Senior PeopleSoft Administrator - Team Lead
Enterprise Systems
702-895-5910
Stephen Christenson
Network Engineer
Stephen Christenson - Network Engineer
Network Development and Engineering
702-334-8687
Joseph Chrobak
AV/IT Systems Specialist
Joseph Chrobak - AV/IT Systems Specialist
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0722
Matthew Cowser
Associate Systems Administrator
Matthew Cowser - Associate Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-1617
Robert D. Cray
Principle Network Engineer/ Supervisor
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0700
Christian Del Hoyo
Software Developer
Christian Del Hoyo - Software Developer
Enterprise Applications
702-895-0770
Don Diener
Associate Vice Provost for Information Technology
Don Diener - Associate Vice Provost for Information Technology
Associate Vice Provost
702-895-0500
Venelin Dimitrov
Desktop Support Analyst
Venelin Dimitrov - Desktop Support Analyst
Client Services
702-774-4559
Andy Do
Public Service Intern 1
Client Services
702-895-0777
John C. Dudley
Associate Director Enterprise Applications
John Dudley - Associate Director Enterprise Applications
Enterprise Applications
702-774-7024
Tong Feng
Senior Software Developer
Tong Feng - Senior Software Developer
Enterprise Applications
702-895-5152
Robert T. Fournier
Senior Systems Administrator
Bob Fournier - Senior Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-0700
Maxine Franks
Applications Security Administrator
Maxine Franks - Applications Security Agent - Supervisor
Enterprise Applications
702-895-3139
Laura Gardner
IT Help Desk Supervisor
Laura Gardner - IT Help Desk Supervisor
Client Services
702-895-0783
Taylor Gradin
Senior Network Engineer
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0700
Jason Griffin
Associate Application Security Administrator
Jason Griffin - Associate Applications Security Administrator
Enterprise Applications
702-895-4077
Carl Guansing
Public Service Intern 1
Client Services
702-895-0777
Christopher Hack
Associate Software Developer
Christopher Hack - Associate Software Developer
Enterprise Applications
702-774-2919
Trish Harrison
IT Communications Specialist
Trish Harrison - IT Communications Specialist
Client Services
702-895-0568
Rochelle Hauburger
IT Human Resources Coordinator
Rochelle Hauberger - IT Human Resources Coordinator
IT Administrative Services
702-895-1886
Tony Heishman
Systems Administrator
Tony Heishman - Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-0700
Brandon Herrera
Public Service Intern 1
Brandon Herrera - Public Service Intern 1
IT Administrative Services
702-895-0778
Joseph "Joe" Horne
Associate Director Instructional Technology Services
Dr. Joe Horne - Associate Director Instructional Technology Services
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0763
Hector Ibarra
IT Support Services Manager
Hector Ibarra - IT Support Services Manager
Client Services
702-895-0700
June Jackson
Administrative Assistant 3
June Jackson - Administrative Assistant 3
IT Administrative Services
702-895-1886
Glenn Jett
Senior Systems Administrator/ Supervisor
Glenn Jett - Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-774-4506
Nicole Johnson
IT Strategic Communication Specialist
Nicole Johnson - IT Strategic Communication Specialist
IT Strategic Planning & Communications
702-774-4074
Brandon Jones
Associate Software Developer
Brandon Jones - Associate Software Developer
Enterprise Applications
702-895-4503
Mark Kasselhut
E-Learning Technology Program Manager
Mark Kasselhut - E-Learning Technology Program Manager
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-1886
Victoria Kazee
Enterprise Data Warehousing Manager
Victoria Kazee - Enterprise Data Warehousing Manager
Enterprise Systems
702-895-5943
Eric Kraft
Network Engineer
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0748
Kevin Kydd
Web Developer (Drupal)
IT Strategic Planning & Communications
702-895-1982
Thomas LaBar
IT Technician 5
Thomas LaBar - IT technician 5
Client Services
702-895-0768
Austin (Jay) Leavitt
IT Technician 5
Jay Leavitt - IT Technician 5
Client Services
702-895-0772
Andrew Lilleg
Senior Network Engineer
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0754
Wendy Lin
Senior Software Developer
Enterprise Applications
702-895-1495
Ramiro Lisea-Franco
Network Engineer
Ramiro Lisea-Franco - Data Center Specialist
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0749
Frank Lourenco
IT Technician 6
Client Services
702-895-5535
Ryan Loyola
Budget Coordinator - Supervisor
IT Administrative Services
702-895-1886
Kevin Luk
IT Operations Analyst
IT Operations Center
702-895-4817
Alland Magyawi
Supply Technician 2
IT Administrative Services
702-895-0537
Jeremiah McClain
Senior IT Operations Analyst
IT Operations Center
702-895-0727
Jonathan Mellor
Associate Network Engineer
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0785
Scott Menter
Classroom Technology Services Manager
Scott Menter - Classroom Technology Services Manager
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0738
Kristofer Miller
Senior Database Administrator - Team Lead
Enterprise Systems
702-895-5968
Maqdoom Mohammed
Software Developer - Back-End Services
Maqdoom Mohammed - Software Developer Back-End Services
Enterprise Applications
702-895-0736
David Montgomery-Blake
Computer Facilities Supervisor
David Montgomery-Blake - Computer Facilities Supervisor
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0700
Christina Mosakowski
RebelCard Business Services Manager
IT Administrative Services
702-895-2355
Miri Naderhoff
IT Budget Coordinator
Miri Naderhoff - Accounting Assistant 3
IT Administrative Services
702-895-5742
Vanessa Nagata
Technology Support Specialist
Vanessa Nagata - Technology Support Specialist
Client Services
702-895-0777
Cyrill Narcisa
Associate Desktop Support Analyst
Client Services
702-895-0752
Thomas Nelson
Systems Administrator
Thomas Nelson - Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-4168
John Nicpon
Systems Engineering Manager
John Nicpon - System Engineering Manager
Enterprise Systems
702-895-4802
Susan Niehoff
Executive Business Manager
702-895-5855
Steve Ochsner
Desktop Support Supervisor
Client Services
702-895-0700
Casey Overton
Desktop Support Analyst
Casey Overton - Desktop Support Analyst
Client Services
702-895-0700
Rohan Palmer
IT Professional 2
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0701
Nicholas Panissidi
Senior IT Training & Communications Coordinator/ Supervisor
Client Services
702-895-0700
Jodi Pascua
IT Procurement Coordinator
IT Administrative Services
702-895-2648
Jaypee Pascual
Associate Software Developer
Enterprise Applications
702-774-7046
Shannon Peevey
Systems Administrator
Shannon Peevey - Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-5026
Rakitha Perera
Graphic Designer 2
Rakitha Perera - Graphic Designer 2
IT Strategic Planning & Communications
702-895-5568
Tammy Phan
Senior Systems Administrator
Tammy Phan - Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-0721
Luis Pierrott
Manager of IT Operations Support
Luis Pierrott - Manager of IT Operations Support
IT Administrative Services
702-895-1761
Casey Price
Public Service Intern 1
Network Development and Engineering
Todd Prins
Associate Director of Enterprise Systems
Todd Prins - Associate Director Enterprise Systems
Enterprise Systems
702-895-5066
Swanith Rekulapally
Database Administrator
Swanith Rekulapally
Enterprise Systems
702-895-0271
Vito S. Rocco
Senior Information Security Analyst - Supervisor
Vito Rocco - Senior Information Security Analyst - Supervisor
Vice Provost
702-895-1886
JC Rosero
Senior Systems Administrator - Team Lead
Enterprise Systems
702-895-1886
Elvis Rowe
Computer Facilities Supervisor
Elvis Rowe - Computer Facilities Supervisor
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-5370
Bobby Roybal
Systems Administrator
Bobby Roybal - Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-774-7026
Dan Rugotzke
Senior Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-1668
Ashbinder Saini
IT Support Specialist - Service Management
Ash Saini - IT Technician 5
Client Services
702-895-5332
Daniel Sanders
Systems Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-0881
Kimberly Schjang
Associate Network Engineer
Kimberly Schjang - Associate Network Engineer
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0554
Andrew Schwab
Data Center Specialist
IT Operations Center
702-895-2611
Chinam Seto
Google Apps Administrator - Supervisor
Chinam Seto - Google Apps Administrator
Client Services
702-895-0799
Gregory Shuler
Computer Facilities Supervisor
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0726
DeAnna Shutt
Associate Director Client Services
Client Services
702-895-0798
Lexy Silva
Public Service Intern 1
Lexy Silva - Public Service Intern 1
IT Administrative Services
702-895-0428
Roger Simpson
IT Technician 4
Client Services
702-895-0710
Jinger Siu
Public Service Intern 2
Network Development and Engineering
702-895-0534
William Stuchiner
Personnel Technician 3
IT Administrative Services
702-895-1886
Tiara Suehiro
Executive Assistant
Vice Provost
702-895-5958
Jennifer Swanson
Senior Software Developer - Supervisor
Enterprise Applications
702-895-4802
Jesse Taylor
Identity & Middleware Services Manager
Identity & Middleware Services Manager
Enterprise Systems
702-895-2151
Lori Temple
Vice Provost for Information Technology
Lori Temple - Vice Provost for Information Technology
Vice Provost
702-895-1886
Michael Theil
Classroom Control Systems Specialist
Michael Theil - Classroom Control Systems Specialist
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0722
Jill Theroux
Applications Security Administrator
Enterprise Applications
702-774-7032
Terri Thompson
Associate Director IT Administrative Services
Terri Thompson - Associate Director IT Administrative Services
IT Administrative Services
702-895-1201
Jennifer Tison
IT Assessment Specialist
Jennifer Tison - IT Assessment Specialist
IT Strategic Planning & Communications
702-895-0712
Sean Toomey
Information Security Analyst
Vice Provost
702-895-5284
Paul Trinidad
Associate Director of IT Operations Center
Paul Trinidad - IT Operations Support Manager
IT Administrative Services
702-895-0704
Gregory Turner
Computer Facilities Supervisor
Instructional Technology Services
702-895-0700
Joe Uesato
Public Service Intern 1
Joe Uesato - Public Service Intern 1
Client Services
702-895-0777
Andrew Vineyard
Desktop Support Analyst
Client Services
702-895-0700
Vanelin Wallace
Associate Software Developer
Vanelin Wallace - Associate Software Developer
Enterprise Applications
702-774-7025
Alexander Wascavage
Application Administrator
Alexander Wascavage - Application Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-0631
Victoria Weaver
LMS Training & Support Specialist
Victoria Weaver - LMS Training & Support Specialist
Client Services
702-895-5882
Allison Welling
Data Warehousing Developer
Enterprise Systems
702-895-0741
Derek Whitaker
IT Applications Administrator - Desktop Management
Derek Whitaker - Desktop Security & Management Administrator
Client Services
702-895-0527
Aaron Wilson
Data Warehousing Developer
Enterprise Systems
702-895-5915
Qian Zhang
Data Warehousing Developer
Enterprise Systems
702-895-3623
Qinglan Zhao
Senior Database Administrator
Qinglan Zhao - Senior Database Administrator
Enterprise Systems
702-895-2073
Daniel W. Zorick
Network Engineer - Card Services
Client Services
702-895-0449